• Privacy Policy

    • myKUNI is committed to protecting your privacy. We take steps to ensure that all personal data submitted through our website are handled in strict adherence to the relevant provision of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PD(P)O) (Cap. 486).
    • All personal data we collect is kept strictly secured, and is only used for the purposes of processing your orders. If we ask for your personal information for secondary purpose, we will request for your express consent, or provide you with an opportunity to opt-out.
    • Our website may be link to other websites, please be aware that once you leave our website and have visited the links, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you have provided during your visit to such sites. We encourage you to read their privacy statements. Once you leave our website or are redirected to a third-party destination, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our Terms of Services.
    • We may disclose your personal information of we are required by law to do so, or under circumstances that you may have violated our Terms of Services.
    • This privacy policy may be revised or updated from time to time, please review frequently.
  • Copyright Information

  • myKUNI owns the site https://mykuni.com. myKUNI owns or has rights to all of the wallpaper, icons, characters, artwork, images, graphics, music, text, software and other content of the Site , and all HTML, CGI and other code and scripts in any format used to implement the Site. You may not copy, modify, upload, download, transmit, re-publish, display for any commercial purposes, or otherwise distribute any Code or Content from the Site without the prior written agreement of myKUNI. All names, logos and trademarks which appear on the Site are the property of myKUNI. Your failure to comply with this Terms of Use will constitute breach of contract and will violate myKUNI copyright, trademark and other proprietary and industrial property rights.

    myKUNI may at any time revise the Terms of Use by updating this page. You are bound by any revisions and should periodically visit this page to review the current Terms of Use.

    myKUNI publishes information on our Sites as a convenience to our visitors. While we attempt to provide accurate and timely information, there may be inadvertent technical or factual inaccuracies and typographical errors. myKUNI reserve the right to make corrections and changes to the Sites at any time without notice.

     

    FOR MORE QUESTIONS:

    You can contact us by emailing info@mykuni.com

    HAPPY SHOPPING!